Coronavirus: Are death counts Inflated?

Are the coronavirus death counts inflated? Check out these resources and come to you own conclusions.


IMPORTANT — IMPORTANT

CDC Director: ‘I Think You’re Correct’ About Inflated COVID Death Statistics –  Go HERE.


IMPORTANT — IMPORTANT 

CDC Chief Agrees There’s ‘Perverse’ Economic ‘Incentive’ for Hospitals to Inflate Coronavirus Deaths – Go HERE.


Countries Admit They’re Inflating COVID-19 Death Counts – Go HERE.


Mainstream media silent after CDC Director admitted COVID-19 death count inflation – Go HERE.


Florida: Palm Beach County—of 581 fatalities attributed to COVID19, 169 are true (or pure) deaths from the virus. Go HERE.


Dr. Birx said (in April) that the USA codes deaths very liberally, that anyone who dies that has tested positive for COVID19, is listed as a COVID19 death even if they died of something else. Go HERE.  


Colorado: the state lowered its COVID19 death counts due to bad coding. They were coding people who died of other causes as virus deaths. Go HERE


Minnesota: Dr. Jensen claims COVID19 inflates death counts. Go HERE


New  York: In April, NY added 3,700 deaths to its COVID19 fatality list. No positive tests results were taken for those 3,700 people. Other states have included presumptive deaths from COVID19, despite no positive tests results for those people. Go HERE


Pennsylvania: Removed 200 deaths from its virus counts, improper coding.
Go HERE.


California: Doctors pressured to add COVID19 on death report. Go HERE


Montana: Doctor explains COVID19 death coding. Go HERE


Illinois: Dr. Ngozi Ezike, director of Illinois Department of Public Health, explains. “The case definition is very simplistic. It means, at the time of death, it was a COVID positive diagnosis. That means, that if you were in hospice and had already been given a few weeks to live, and then you also were found to have COVID, that would be counted as a COVID death. It means, technically even if you died of [a] clear alternative cause, but you had COVID at the same time, it’s still listed as a COVID death.” Go HERE.


The CDC: In their provisional data chart, there is no category for “Death from COVID19.” Instead, the closest the CDC comes to declaring a COVID death is its column labeled: “All deaths involving COVID19.” This is obviously not a firm declaration those people died from the virus, it is simply a declaration that the virus was involved. Go HERE.


Dramatic Overcounting (article)? Go HERE.  


Overcounting all over the USA (article, excellent information). Go HERE.


Countries inflating COVID19 Death Counts. Go HERE.


Anecdotal #1 (though common) account: An employee works in a hospital lab, and often helps the morgue fill out death certificates. That person has been ordered to code all deaths testing positive as COVID19 deaths no matter the actual cause of death. 


Anecdotal #2 account: A first responder goes on a call for a heart attack victim. Sadly, the victim dies from the heart attack. It is listed as a COVID19 death.


UK: Death counts inflated. Go HERE


Germany: COVID19, global false alarm. Go HERE


Italy: 12% of cases true COVID19 deaths. Go HERE.


SUMMARY

Inflated counts have happened all over the USA, and in some locations across the globe. These are not conspiracy theories, these are accounts given by people working in the field. Of course, we all know lives have been lost to COVID19, and each life lost is terrible; however, while people follow the science, it is important for them to know what other scientists think.  

– One scientist projects that a scant 3.2% of all COVID19 deaths are purely COVID19 deaths.

– Scientists in Italy place the number at 12% (see above).

– Scientists in Germany say most of the deaths were of people who were going to die this year, with or without COVID19.

– Scientists and hospital workers across the USA have tried to ring the alarm bell for more than three months, they are always rejected, attacked, or marginalized.

– Dr. Birx once said the death numbers are inflated by 25%

The reaction to many of these reports/studies/accounts is often to delete them from the public view, stating they are false data sites. However, this list is a representative list, and does not include all sources that can be mustered.

An important question: What are the chances that all these people are lying?


Are the death counts inflated? You decide.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *